Athletic Directors & Head Coaches

Wes Shiver

C0-Athletic Director
Head Baseball Coach
Wes Shiver

Darius Smiley

C0-Athletic Director
Head Football Coach
Darius Smiley

Head Coaches

Baseball

Wes Shiver
Head Coach Wes Shiver
Assistant Coaches

Stephen Kegley

Riley Presnell

Blane Swift

Drew Young

JV Head Coach Blane Swift
Community Coach: Mack McKinley

Basketball

Men

Kenny Edwards
Head Coach Kenny Edwards
Assistant Coaches

Patrick Gamble

Cory Nix

MSgt Steven Peters

Community Coaches: Jack Keller

Basketball

Women

Josh Smith
Head Coach Joshua Smith
Assistant Coaches
Sherae Bonner
Sherae Bonner
JV Head Coach Sherae Bonner
Antonio Brown

Schedule

Bass Fishing

Cory Nix
Head Coach Cory Nix

Cheerleading

Kaci Perryman

Head Coach Kaci Perryman

Football

Basketball

Competition

Assistant Coaches

Crystin Chambers

Samantha Jordon

Community Coach: Kennedy Sims

Samantha Jordan

Samantha Jordan

Head Basketball & JV Football Coach

Crystin Chambers
JV Competition Coach Crystin Chambers
JV Basketball Coach Kennedy Sims

Cross Country

Jonathan Horsley
Head Coach Jonathan Horsley

Esports

Josh Sauls
Head Coach Josh Sauls

Schedule

Football

Darius Smiley
Head Coach Darius Smiley
Assistant Coaches

Cody Crook

Jeffrey Cowart

Jasper Harvey

Rick Dyer

Patrick Gamble

Cory Nix

Scott Ray

Andrell Roberts

Community Coaches: Devin Coleman & Dylan Wiggins

Schedule

Jeffrey Cowart
Offensive Coordinator Jeffrey Cowart
Cory Nix
Defensive Coordinator Cory Nix
Jasper Harvey
Special Teams Coordinator Jasper Harvey

Golf

Kyle McCarty
Head Coach Kyle McCarty

Schedule

Gymnastics

Amy Sneddon
Head Coach Amy Sneddon
Community Coach: Jordan Sneddon

Schedule

Shotgun Team

Amy Musick
Coach Amy Musick
Robert McDonald
 Head Coach Robert McDonald

Schedule

Soccer

Boys

Mike Townson
Head Coach Mike Townson
Assistant Coach
Bryan Jackson

Schedule

Girls

Ashley Hart
Head Coach Ashley Hart
Assistant Coach

Abigail Smith

Scobey Thompson

Schedule

Abigail Smith
JV Girls Head Coach Abigail Smith

Softball

David McKenna
Head Coach David McKenna
Assistant Coaches

Kyle McCarty

Cali Harrod

Community Coach Ken Minick

Swim Team

Britney Mount
Head Coach Britney Mount
Community Coach: Chrissy Knoll

Tennis

DalenieJones
Head Coach Dalenie Jones
Assistant Coach
Jeff Wadlington

Schedule

Track & Field

Boys

William Walton
Head Coach William Walton
Assistant Coaches

Jonathan Horsley

Brian Terry

Ethan Caldwell

Community Coach: Stan Ridley

Girls

Jasper Harvey
Head Coach Jasper Harvey
Assistant Coaches

Jonathan Horsley

Ethan Caldwell

Stan Ridley

Volleyball

ChrisSmith
Head Coach Chris Smith
Assistant Coach

Bryan Jackson

Britney Mount

Schedule

Bryan Jackson
JV Head Coach Bryan Jackson

Wrestling

Cody Knight
Head Coach Cody Knight
Assistant Coach

Nathan Horsley

Michael Pharis

Community Coach: Chris Sheffield

Schedule