Athletic Directors & Head Coaches

Wes Shiver
C0-Athletic Director
Head Baseball Coach
Wes Shiver
Darius Smiley
C0-Athletic Director
Head Football Coach
Darius Smiley

Head Coaches

Baseball
Wes Shiver
Head Coach Wes Shiver
Assistant Coaches

Stephen Kegley

Riley Presnell

Blane Swift

Schedule

JV Head Coach Blane Swift
Assistant Community Coach: Mack McKinley
Basketball
Men
Kenny Edwards
Head Coach Kenny Edwards
Assistant Coaches

Antonio Brown

Reed Murphy

Community Coaches: Jack Keller & Joseph Saville

Reed Murphy
JV Head Coach Reed Murphy
Basketball
Women
Josh Smith
Head Coach Joshua Smith
Assistant Coaches
Sherae Bonner
JV Head Coach Sherae Bonner
Antonio Brown

Schedule

Bass Fishing
Head Coach Cory Nix
Cheerleading
Kaci Perryman

Head Coach Kaci Perryman

Football

Basketball

Competition

Samantha Jordan

Samantha Jordan

Head Basketball & JV Football Coach

Crystin Chambers
JV Competition Coach Crystin Chambers
JV Basketball Coach Kennedy Sims
Cross Country
Jonathan Horsley
Head Coach Jonathan Horsley
Assistant Coach
Jane Lyons
Esports
Josh Sauls
Head Coach Josh Sauls

Schedule

Football
Darius Smiley
Head Coach Darius Smiley
Assistant Coaches

Jeffrey Cowart

Drew Fowler

Jasper Harvey

Reed Murphy

Cory Nix

Scott Ray

Andrell Roberts

Community Coaches: Rick Dyer & Blake Morgan

Jeffrey Cowart
Offensive Coordinator Jeffrey Cowart
Drew Fowler
Defensive Coordinator Drew Fowler
Jasper Harvey
Special Teams Coordinator Jasper Harvey
Reed Murphy
JV Head Coach Reed Murphy
Golf
Drew Fowler
Head Coach Drew Fowler

Schedule

Gymnastics
Amy Sneddon
Head Coach Amy Sneddon

Schedule

Shotgun Team
Head Coach Amy Musick

Schedule

Soccer
Boys
Mike Townson
Head Coach Mike Townson
Assistant Coach
Bryan Jackson

Schedule

Girls
Ashley Hart
Head Coach Ashley Hart
Assistant Coach

Abigail Smith

Scobey Thompson

Schedule

Abigail Smith
JV Girls Head Coach Abigail Smith
Softball
David McKenna
Head Coach David McKenna
Assistant Coaches

Kyle McCarty

Cali Harrod

Community Coach Ken Minick

Swim Team
David Bush
Head Coach David Bush

Schedule

Tennis
DalenieJones
Head Coach Dalenie Jones
Assistant Coach
Jeff Wadlington

Schedule

Track & Field
Boys
William Walton
Head Coach William Walton
Assistant Coaches

Jonathan Horsley

Brian Terry

Ethan Caldwell

Schedule

Girls
Jasper Harvey
Head Coach Jasper Harvey
Assistant Coaches

Jonathan Horsley

Ethan Caldwell

Stan Ridley

Volleyball
ChrisSmith
Head Coach Chris Smith
Assistant Coach
 Bryan Jackson
JV Head Coach Bryan Jackson
Wrestling
Jeremiah Fountain
Head Coach Jeremiah Fountain
Assistant Coach

Nathan Horsley

Michael Pharis

Community Coaches: Nick D'Allesandra & Chris Sheffield

Schedule