skip to main content

Griffis, Jared Principal
Clark, Cheryl Assistant Principal
Robinson, Chuck Assistant Principal
Sauls, Rick Assistant Principal

Bedford, Susan Special Education
Beverly, Liz Foreign Language
Biddle, J. English
Boldt, Teresa Science
Bowen, Christy Special Education
Bullock, Candida Special Education Coordinator
Burson, Lee Spanish
Conerly, Mitt Social Studies
Cowart, Jeffrey Physical Education
Dailey, Brandon Community-Based Instruction
Dodson, Jessica Math
Duncan, Alli Special Education
Dysart, Nikhol CTAE ~ Agriculture
Edwards, Kenny CTAE
Eidson, Sandy Burwell Program
Fountain, Holly English
Fountain, Jeremiah Special Education
Fowler, Katie Community-Based Instruction
Hall, Sarah CTAE~Business Education
Hanson, Christine Community-Based Instruction
Harrell, Darlene Burwell Program
Hart, Ashley Science
Head, David Math
Hill, Randy Math
Horsley, Jonathan Science
Jackson, Eric Burwell Program
Jones, Bo Social Studies
Jordan, Cindy Science/Literature/Composition/History
Kegley, Stephen Special Education
Knowles, Andrea Science
Kranz, Brian Physical Education
Lyons, Jane Science
Martin, Marla English
McCain, Kim Community-Based Instruction
McCarty, Kyle Social Studies
McKenna, David Physical Education
Meunier, Julie Guidance Counselor
Morris, Linda Media Specialist
Murphy, Reed Science
Murphy, Ricky Math
Murray, Aunie Community-Based Instruction
North, Heather Graduation Coach
Perryman, Kaci Special Education
Peters, Steven CTAE - JROTC
Pharis, Michael Special Education
Phillips, Ruthie Fine Arts~Chorus
Proksell, Luminita Special Education
Quinn, Yana Burwell
Riggins, Don Social Studies
Robertson, Heather Science
Ross, Jacklyn Math
Rountree, Tricia Math
Ruby, Neil Fine Arts ~ Band
Sauls, Joshua Math Teacher
Shiver, Wes Athletic Director & PE
Simpson, Donna Guidance Dept./Lead Counselor
Smiley, Darius Head Football Coach/Athletic Director
Smith, Abigail English
Smith, Erin Spanish
Smith, Josh Social Studies
Smith, Monica English
Spayde, Makenzie Special Education
Terry, Brian Science
Thomasson, Akilah Director, Burwell
Thompson, John Math
Thompson, Scobey Visual Arts
Thornton, Amanda English
Townson, Mike Social Studies
Urquhart, Nathan Special Education
Vick, Dwayne CTAE~Business Education
Washington, Mike CTAE~AFJROTC
Williford, Laura CTAE~Agriculture
Wooten, Megan English
Zerr-Shepard, Rhea Counselor
Zhorela, Courtney Associate Band Director

Akin, Wanda Media Clerk
Brawley, Wilma Paraprofessional
Brown, Antonio PASS
Call-Walker, Carole Lunchroom Manaager
Collins, Sheila Paraprofessional
Defriese, Jaffnie Student Services
Dixon, Nancy Guidance Office Secretary
Earl, Megan Paraprofessional
Engel, Diane Paraprofessional
Fairchild, Meredith Special Education
Fleming, Paula Burwell Program
Foley, Becky Main Office Secretary
Foster, Linda Paraprofessional
Good, Julie Bookkeeper
Holcomb, Tina Paraprofessional
Huffman, Tamara Special Education
Jones, Carlie Burwell Program
Jordan, Samantha ISS
Lewis, Madison PASS Coordinator
McCormick, Tammy Paraprofessional
Morris, Brandon Technology
Parks, Candy Paraprofessional
Posey, Amanda Burwell Program
Rayburn, Ricky School Resource Officer (SRO)
Reid, Annette Paraprofessional
Roberson, Linda Paraprofessional
Robinson, Jamie Special Education
Sadler, Amy Paraprofessional
Sanders, Tiffany Paraprofessional
Sikes, Katherine Paraprofessional
Startup, Lorie School Nurse
Walker, Michele Paraprofessional
Whitmer, Keely Burwell Program
Young, Melinda Paraprofessional